Kansas HS Football History
Schools
Leagues
State Champs
Records
Mascots
Reno County Homeschool Sabres
Kansas High School Football History
Search for School
Search
* Start typing in the school or town name
Select School
Select the School
()
Abilene (Cowboys)
Agra (Purple Chargers)
Alma (Blue Devils)
Alta Vista (Bulldogs)
Alton (Wildcats)
Altoona-Midway (Jets)
Andale (Indians)
Anderson County (Bulldogs)
Andover (Trojans)
Andover Central (Jaguars)
Argonia (Red Raiders)
Argonia-Attica (Titans)
Arkansas City (Bulldogs)
Arma (Bulldogs)
Arma Northeast (Vikings)
Ashland (Bluejays)
Assaria (Trojans)
Atchison (Phoenix)
Atchison County (Tigers)
Attica (Bulldogs)
Atwood (Buffaloes)
Augusta (Orioles)
Axtell (Eagles)
Baileyville B&B (Falcons)
Baldwin (Bulldogs)
Basehor (Wildcats)
Basehor Linwood (Bobcats)
Baxter Springs (Lions)
Belle Plaine (Dragons)
Belleville (Buffaloes)
Beloit (Trojans)
Bennington (Bulldogs)
Bern (Indians)
Bird City (Cardinals)
Bishop Carroll (Eagles)
Bishop Miege (Stags)
Bishop Seabury (Seahawks)
Bison (Bufaloes)
Blue Mound (Bulldogs)
Blue Valley (Tigers)
Blue Valley North (Mustangs)
Blue Valley Northwest (Huskies)
Blue Valley Southwest (Timberwolves)
Blue Valley West (Jaguars)
Blue Valley-Randolph (Rams)
Bluestem (Lions)
Bogue (Bluejays)
Bonner Springs (Braves)
Brewster (Bulldogs)
Bronson (Bulldogs)
Bucklin (Red Aces)
Buhler (Crusaders)
Burlingame (Bearcats)
Burlington (Wildcats)
Burns (Hornets)
Burrton (Chargers)
Cair Paravel (Latin Lions)
Caldwell (Bluejays)
Campus (Colts)
Caney Valley (Bullpups)
Canton-Galva (Eagles)
Cedar Vale (Broncos)
Cedar Vale-Dexter (Spartans)
Central Heights (Vikings)
Central Plains (Oilers)
Central-Burden (Raiders)
Centralia (Panthers)
Centre (Cougars)
Chanute (Blue Comets)
Chaparral (Roadrunners)
Chapman (Fighting Irish)
Chase (Kats)
Chase County (Bulldogs)
Cheney (Cardinals)
Cherokee (Braves)
Cherryvale (Chargers)
Chetopa (Green Hornets)
Cheylin (Cougars)
Christ Prep (Patriots)
Cimarron (Bluejays)
Circle-Towanda (Thunderbirds)
Claflin (Wildcats)
Clay Center (Tigers)
Clearwater (Indians)
Clifton (Cardinals)
Clifton-Clyde (Eagles)
Clyde (Bluejays)
Colby (Eagles)
Coldwater (Eagles)
Colony-Crest (Lancers)
Columbus (Titans)
Concordia (Panthers)
Conway Springs (Cardinals)
Copeland (Vikings)
Council Grove (Braves)
Cuba (Mustangs)
Cunningham (Wildcats)
Deerfield (Spartans)
Denton-Midway (Eagles)
Derby (Panthers)
DeSoto (Wildcats)
Dexter (Fighting Cardinals)
Dighton (Hornets)
Dodge City (Demons)
Doniphan West (Mustangs)
Douglass (Bulldogs)
Downs (Dragons)
Dwight (Rockets)
Eastern Heights (Mustangs)
Edna (Bucaneers)
El Dorado (Wildcats)
Elk Valley (Lions)
Elkhart (Wildcats)
Ellinwood (Eagles)
Ellis (Railroaders)
Ell-Saline (Cardinals)
Ellsworth (Bearcats)
Elwood (Panthers)
Emporia (Spartans)
Emporia Roosevelt (Roughriders)
Ensign (Wildcats)
Erie (Red Devils)
Eudora (Cardinals)
Eureka (Crimson Tornadoes)
Fairfield (Falcons)
Field Kindley (Golden Tornadoes)
Flint Hills Christian - Manhattan Eagles (Eagles)
Flinthills (Mustangs)
Fort Scott (Tigers)
Fowler (Goldbugs)
Frankfort (Wildcats)
Fredonia (Yellow Jackets)
Free State (Firebirds)
Frontenac (Raiders)
Galena (Bulldogs)
Garden City (Buffaloes)
Garden Plain (Owls)
Gardner-Edgerton (Trailblazers)
Garnett (Bulldogs)
Girard (Trojans)
Goddard (Lions)
Goddard Eisenhower (Tigers)
Goessel (Bluebirds)
Golden Plains (Bulldogs)
Goodland (Cowboys)
Great Bend (Panthers)
Greeley County (Jackrabbits)
Greensburg (Rangers)
Gridley (Yellow Jackets)
Halstead (Dragons)
Hamilton (Tigers)
Hanover (Wildcats)
Hanston (Elks)
Hartford (Jaguars)
Haskell High (Indians)
Haven (Wildcats)
Haviland (Blue Dragons)
Hays (Indians)
Healy (Eagles)
Heartland Christian (Crusaders)
Herington (Railers)
Hesston (Swathers)
Hiawatha (Red Hawks)
Highland (Bluestreaks)
Highland Park (Scots)
Hill City (Ringnecks)
Hillcrest (Mustangs)
Hillcrest North Central (Wolverines)
Hillsboro (Trojans)
Hodgeman County (Longhorns)
Hoisington (Cardinals)
Holcomb (Longhorns)
Holton (Wildcats)
Hope (Lions)
Horton (Chargers)
Hoxie-Sheridan County (Indians)
Hugoton (Eagles)
Humboldt (Cubs)
Hutchinson (Salthawks)
Hutchinson Central Christian (Cougars)
Hutchinson St Teresa (Celtics)
Hutchinson Trinity (Celtics)
Immaculata (Raiders)
Independence (Bulldogs)
Ingalls (Bulldogs)
Inman (Teutons)
Iola (Mustangs)
Jackson Heights (Cobras)
Jarbalo (Panthers)
Jayhawk-Linn (Jayhawks)
Jefferson County North (Chargers)
Jefferson West (Tigers)
Jetmore (Longhorns)
Jewell (Wildcats)
Joint Rural (Falcons)
Junction City (Bluejays)
Kansas Deaf (Jackrabbits)
Kapaun Mt. Carmel (Crusaders)
KC Argentine (Mustangs)
KC Bishop Ward (Cyclones)
KC East Christian (Lions)
KC Harmon (Hawks)
KC Piper (Pirates)
KC Rosedale (Wildcats)
KC Schlagle (Stallions)
KC Turner (Golden Bears)
KC Wyandotte (Bulldogs)
Kensington (Goldbugs)
Kickapoo Nation (Warriors)
Kingman (Eagles)
Kinsley (Coyotes)
Kiowa County (Mavericks)
La Crosse (Leopards)
Labette County (Grizzlies)
LaCygne (Indians)
Lakeside (Knights)
Lakin (Broncs)
Lansing (Lions)
Larned (Indians)
Lawrence (Lions)
Leavenworth (Pioneers)
Lebo (Wolves)
Leroy (Blue Jays)
Lewis (Spartans)
Liberal (Redskins)
Life Preparatory Academy (Fire)
Lincoln (Leopards)
Lindsborg (Vikings)
Linn (Bulldogs)
Linwood (Bulldogs)
Little River (Redskins)
Logan-Palco (Trojans)
Louisburg (Wildcats)
Lucas-Luray (Cougars)
Luray (Panthers)
Lyndon (Tigers)
Lyons (Lions)
Macksville (Mustangs)
Madison-Hamilton (Bulldogs)
Maize (Eagles)
Maize South (Mavericks)
Manhattan (Indians)
Manhattan Luckey (Cardinals)
Mankato (Cougars)
Marais des Cygnes Valley (Trojans)
Maranatha Christian Academy (Eagles)
Marion (Warriors)
Marmaton Valley (Wildcats)
Marysville (Bulldogs)
Maur Hill-Mount Academy (Ravens)
McCune (Eagles)
McLouth (Bulldogs)
McPherson (Bullpups)
Meade (Buffaloes)
Medicine Lodge (Indians)
Melvern (Panthers)
Mill Valley (Jaguars)
Mineral (Wildcats)
Minneapolis (Lions)
Minneola (Wildcats)
Mission Valley (Vikings)
Montezuma (Indians)
Moscow (Wildcats)
Mound City (Eagles)
Moundridge (Wildcats)
Mulberry (Tigers)
Mullinville (Tigers)
Mulvane (Wildcats)
Nashville-Zenda (Thunderbirds)
Natoma (Tigers)
Nemaha Central (Thunder)
Nemaha Valley (Raiders)
Neodesha (Blue Streaks)
Ness City (Eagles)
Newton (Railroaders)
Nickerson (Panthers)
North Central (Cougars)
Northern Heights (Wildcats)
Northern Valley (Huskies)
Norton (Bluejays)
Nortonville (Cardinals)
Norwich (Eagles)
Oakley (Plainsmen)
Oberlin-Decatur (Red Devils)
Olathe (Eagles)
Olathe Christian (Warriors)
Olathe East (Hawks)
Olathe North (Eagles)
Olathe Northwest (Ravens)
Olathe South (Falcons)
Olathe West (Owls)
Olpe (Eagles)
Onaga (Buffaloes)
Osage City (Indians)
Osawatomie (Trojans)
Osborne (Bulldogs)
Oskaloosa (Bears)
Oswego (Indians)
Otis (Eagles)
Otis-Bison (Cougars)
Ottawa (Cyclones)
Oxford (Wildcats)
Palco (Roosters)
Paola (Panthers)
Parker (Panthers)
Parsons (Vikings)
Pawnee Heights (Tigers)
Paxico (Pirates)
Peabody (Warriors)
Peabody-Burns (Warriors)
Perry-Lecompton (Kaws)
Phillipsburg (Panthers)
Pike Valley (Panthers)
Pittsburg (Dragons)
Pittsburg College High (Comets)
Plains (Plainsmen)
Plainville (Cardinals)
Pleasant Ridge (Rams)
Pleasanton (Blu-Jays)
Pomona (Indians)
Prairie View (Buffaloes)
Pratt (Greenbacks)
Pratt Skyline (Thunderbirds)
Pretty Prairie (Bulldogs)
Protection (Panthers)
Quenemo (Mascot)
Quinter (Bulldogs)
Quivira Heights (Thunderbirds)
Ransom (Longhorns)
Rawlins County (Buffaloes)
Reading (Lions)
Remington-Whitewater (Broncos)
Reno County Homeschool (Sabres)
Republic County (Buffaloes)
Riley County (Falcons)
Riverside (Cyclones)
Riverton (Ramblers)
Rock Creek (Mustangs)
Rock Hills (Grizzlies)
Rolla (Pirates)
Rose Hill (Rockets)
Rossville (Bulldogs)
Royal Valley (Panthers)
Rural Vista (Heat)
Russell (Broncos)
Sabetha (Bluejays)
Salina Central (Mustangs)
Salina Emmanuel Christian (Lions)
Salina Maroon (Mustangs)
Salina Sacred Heart (Knights)
Salina South (Cougars)
Santa Fe Trail (Chargers)
Satanta (Indians)
Scandia (Flying Swedes)
Scott City (Beavers)
Sedan (Blue Devils)
Sedgwick (Cardinals)
Seneca (Tigers)
Sharon (Cardinals)
Shawnee Heights (Thunderbirds)
Shawnee Mission (Indians)
Shawnee Mission East (Lancers)
Shawnee Mission North (Bison)
Shawnee Mission Northwest (Cougars)
Shawnee Mission South (Raiders)
Shawnee Mission West (Vikings)
Silver Lake (Eagles)
Smith Center (Redmen)
Smoky Valley (Vikings)
Solomon (Gorillas)
South Barber (Chieftians)
South Central (Timberwolves)
South Elk (Hornets)
South Gray (Rebels)
South Haven (Cardinals)
South Sumner County (Outlaws)
Southeast of Saline (Trojans)
Southeast-Cherokee (Lancers)
Southern Cloud (Warriors)
Southern Coffey County (Titans)
Southwestern Heights (Mustangs)
Spearville (Royal Lancers)
Spring Hill (Broncos)
St Francis (Indians)
St George (Trojans)
St James Academy (Thunder)
St John (Tigers)
St Johns Military (Muleskinners)
St Johns-Tipton (Blujays)
St Josephs Military Academy (Cadets)
St Josephs-Shawnee (Blue Streaks)
St Marys (Bears)
St Marys Academy (Crusaders)
St Marys Cathedral (Fighting Irish)
St Marys of the Plains (Crusaders)
St Marys-Colgan (Panthers)
St Patricks (Leprechauns)
St Paul (Indians)
St Thomas Aquinas (Saints)
St Xavier (Rams)
Stafford (Trojans)
Stanley (Marooners)
Stanton County (Trojans)
Sterling (Black Bears)
Stockton (Tigers)
Sts Peter & Paul (Trojans)
Sublette (Larks)
Summerfield (Fighting Irish)
Sumner Academy (Sabers)
Sunrise Christian (Buffaloes)
Sylvan-Lucas (Mustangs)
Syracuse (Bulldogs)
Tescott (Trojans)
Thayer (Flyers)
Thomas More Prep (Monarchs)
Thunder Ridge (Longhorns)
Tipton (Cardinals)
Tonganoxie (Chieftians)
Topeka (Trojans)
Topeka Cornerstone Family (Saints)
Topeka Hayden (Wildcats)
Topeka Seaman (Vikings)
Topeka West (Chargers)
Triplains (Vikings)
Triplains-Brewster (Titans)
Troy (Trojans)
Tyro Christian (Eagles)
Udall (Eagles)
Ulysses (Tigers)
Uniontown (Eagles)
Utica (Dragons)
Valley Center (Hornets)
Valley Falls (Dragons)
Valley Heights (Mustangs)
Veritas Christian (Eagles)
Victoria (Knights)
Wabaunsee (Chargers)
Waconda East (Vikings)
Wakefield (Blue Bombers)
WaKenney-Trego (Golden Eagles)
Wallace County (Wildcats)
Wamego (Red Raiders)
Washburn Rural (Blues)
Washington (Wildcats)
Washington County (Tigers)
Wathena (Wildcats)
Waverly (Bulldogs)
Weir (Wildcats)
Wellington (Crusaders)
Wellsville (Eagles)
Weskan (Coyotes)
West Elk (Patriots)
West Franklin (Falcons)
Western Plains (Bobcats)
Westmoreland (Wildcats)
Wetmore (Cardinals)
Wheatland (Shockers)
Wheatland-Grinnell (Warriors)
White City (Huskies)
White Rock (Eagles)
Wichita Collegiate (Spartans)
Wichita County (Indians)
Wichita East (Blue Aces)
Wichita Heights (Falcons)
Wichita Homeschool (Warriors)
Wichita Independent (Panthers)
Wichita North (Indians)
Wichita Northwest (Grizzlies)
Wichita Planeview (Gremlins)
Wichita South (Titans)
Wichita Southeast (Golden Buffaloes)
Wichita Trinity (Knights)
Wichita West (Pioneers)
Williamsburg (Panthers)
Wilsey (Wildcats)
Wilson (Dragons)
Winchester (Eagles)
Winfield (Vikings)
Yates Center (Wildcats)
Reno County Homeschool Sabres
Location:
Hutchinson
Season:
2023
Head Coach:
Lee Smith
Record:
3-3
League:
Independent
(W)
70-68
vs.
Pike Valley
(L)
52-56
vs.
Lakeside
(W)
54-8
vs.
Wheatland-Grinnell
(L)
44-66
vs.
Manhattan Eagles
(W)
54-20
vs.
Otis-Bison
(W)
56-12
vs.
Central Plains
C
vs.
Conway Springs JV
Season Notes:
First season of varsity after 2 seasons of only middle school football
FW = Forfeit Win
FL = Forfeit Loss
C = Cancelled
(P) = Postseason
(OT) = Overtime